Contact

Postal Address:
St Cross College                                                                              
61 St Giles
Oxford
OX1 3LZ
+44 (0)1865 278490 (Lodge)
How to get to St Cross (PDF and Google Maps)

Emergencies:
Police, Medical or Fire call 999

Calling from within the University: Drop the first 2
Calling from outside Oxford: + 01865
Calling from outside the UK: + 44 1865

Master's Office

                              

                           
Master Mrs Carole Souter 278493
Personal Assistant to the Master Mrs Lesley Sanderson 278493 
     

Academic Office

   
Senior Tutor and Tutor for Admissions Dr Joanna Ashbourn 288237
Academic Administrator Mr Matthew Reading 288028 
Admissions and Academic Assistant Mr Tom Clews 278458 
Academic Secretary Mrs Clare Grimley 288249
     

Bursar's Office

   
Bursar Mr John Tranter 278497 
Domestic Bursar Ms Suzy Hodge 278449 
Bursary Administrator Miss Jocelyn Larsen 278477 
     

Development and Alumni Relations Office

   
Director of Development Ms Sue Berrington 278446 
Development and Alumni Relations Administrator Mrs Victoria Cox  278479 
Communications Officer Miss Ella Bedrock 278277
Development and Database Assistant Mr Miłosz Kłosowski 278480 
     

Accommodation Office

   
Accommodation Manager Mrs Nic Murphy 278457 
Accommodation Administrator Miss Lara Summerhill 288252 
     

Accounts

   
Accounts Manager Mrs Judith Ledger  278491 
College Accountant Mrs Rachel Walker 278454 
Accounts Assistant Mr Toby Cherrill  288248 
Accounts Assistant Mr Tim Doran  288248 
Accounts Administration Assistant Ms Laura Chesterman  278478 
Accounts Administration and Reception Assistant Ms Alison McKay 278478 
     

Events

   
Conference and Events Manager Mrs Flori Olteanu  278447 
Events Assistant Miss Melis Boya 278494 
     

IT Office

   
IT Manager Dr Razvan Novacovschi  278475 
Student IT Officer Mr Wybo Wiersma  
Student IT Assistant (Main Site) Mr Marten Krijgsman  
Student IT Assistant (Annexe) Ms Anne-Marie Sim  
Student IT Assistant (Stonemason) Mr Joshua Blight  
     

Maintenance and Facilities Office

   
Maintenance and Facilities Manager Mr Kenny Cox  278485 
Maintenance Operative Mr Donato Karwowski 278485 
Maintenance Assistant  Mr Matteo Cocomazzi 278485
     

Security and Welfare

   
Head Porter Mr Paul Wicking 278490 
Evening Porter Mr Tony Mead 278490 
Evening Porter Mr Jason Weller 278490 
Junior Dean Ms Sophia Toumazou 07758 629747 
Junior Dean Mr Edward Peveler 07758 629747 
Site Warden (Annexe) Ms Smriti Sawkar 07585 783445
Site Warden (Annexe) Mr Nicholas Bentley 07585 783445
Site Warden (Annexe) Ms Silvia Spodaru 07585 783445
Site Warden (Stonemason) Mr Joshua Blight 07847 941928 
Site Warden (Stonemason) Ms Irini Skaripa-Koukelli 07847 941928 
Site Warden (Stonemason) Mr Max (Thomas) Howells
07847 941928 
     

Library and Archives

   
Archivist, Fellow by Special Election Professor Emilie Savage-Smith   
Librarian Mrs Sheila Allcock  278481 
Archive Registrar Dr Tim Pound   
Student Library Assistant Ms Anna Khanina